Jobs   |   Homes   |   Rentals   |   Autos   |   Biz List   |   Stuff for Sale  |   NIE   |   Daily Deals   |   Shopping/Coupons   |   Obituaries   |   Pets   |   Place an Ad   |  
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Cleveland Indians (7-8)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Lonnie Chisenhall*7235124000141.522.542.6967
+ Nyjer Morgan*923480004743.348.484.3487
Michael Brantley*155671630214661.286.365.44610
David Murphy*134371231212460.279.333.53511
Yan Gomes144571211264110.267.333.4675
Mike Aviles1135591015263.257.289.3714
Ryan Raburn1137291004290.243.275.2703
Asdrubal Cabrera#155591250155100.218.295.3644
Jason Kipnis*1552711302711123.212.344.3858
Nick Swisher#156171010278140.164.261.2796
Carlos Santana#155168200115110.157.348.1964
Michael Bourn*28210000221.125.300.1250
Elliot Johnson#411111000040.091.091.1820
Total15500691212521265679912.242.332.372-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Cody Allen201.0008006.071002120.00
Marc Rzepczynski*00-7006.22000450.00
Scott Atchison00-6007.12110161.23
+ Trevor Bauer01.0001106.04210281.50
Josh Outman*201.0006005.14111461.69
Zach McAllister201.00033017.2154406152.04
Bryan Shaw#00-8007.17320172.45
CC Lee00-3003.03210123.00
John Axford01.0008056.23331684.05
Corey Kluber11.50033016.225101023165.40
Justin Masterson00-33015.117121019155.87
Danny Salazar02.00033014.019121248177.71
Carlos Carrasco02.00022010.11310915127.84
Blake Wood01.0006005.14550758.44
+ Vinnie Pestano00-3002.286411413.50
Total78.46715155130.1133726311601384.35

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.