NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (34-23)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
LeBron James5721095821064255348992754635088857250-17
Kevin Love48134327860119622210526044978332072-15
Rodney Hood42115424858085971112811186733864-75
Jordan Clarkson5613193156951091387222016718041397-3
Jeff Green571269211433152175321031917428205447
George Hill4612191613518310661140124127411266-235
Kyle Korver571209174384475312930111571201939212
J.R. Smith561669172428243611229816910952951-88
Larry Nance Jr.4598416227259961530062622242-31
Tristan Thompson3778710016333560022524111524-72
José Calderón39610551101419276056762002715
Cedi Osman46430531071527174484191421756
Ante Zizic14455125700161042-25
John Holland63529002720201-10
London Perrantes2401000001000-11
Team Totals 57 - 2269 4776 1046 1330 689 1876 2373 1343 399 215 808 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
LeBron James 57 37.0 .547 .733 .360 1.1 8.1 8.9 1.54 1.00 4.39 1.6 26.6
Kevin Love 48 28.0 .463 .883 .404 1.9 9.4 1.6 0.69 0.42 1.50 2.1 17.9
Rodney Hood 42 27.5 .428 .876 .395 0.3 2.8 1.6 0.79 0.19 1.52 1.7 16.5
Jordan Clarkson 56 23.6 .453 .790 .327 0.8 3.0 3.2 0.73 0.05 1.73 1.2 14.5
Jeff Green 57 22.3 .487 .869 .311 0.9 3.4 1.3 0.49 0.35 0.95 1.9 10.6
George Hill 46 26.5 .459 .783 .436 0.5 2.7 2.8 0.89 0.26 1.43 1.8 10.1
Kyle Korver 57 21.2 .453 .887 .429 0.2 2.0 1.2 0.35 0.33 0.68 1.6 9.2
J.R. Smith 56 29.8 .402 .667 .376 0.4 3.0 1.9 0.93 0.16 0.91 2.2 8.6
Larry Nance Jr. 45 21.9 .596 .615 .200 2.6 6.7 1.4 1.38 0.49 0.93 2.8 8.5
Tristan Thompson 37 21.3 .613 .589 - 2.1 6.1 0.6 0.30 0.41 0.65 2.1 6.3
José Calderón 39 15.6 .500 .737 .450 0.2 1.4 1.9 0.51 0.00 0.69 1.5 3.9
Cedi Osman 46 9.3 .495 .556 .386 0.2 1.8 0.4 0.30 0.04 0.37 1.1 3.0
Ante Zizic 14 3.2 .417 .714 - 0.4 1.1 0.1 0.00 0.29 0.14 0.4 1.1
John Holland 6 5.8 .222 - .286 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.17 0.3 1.0
London Perrantes 2 2.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 0.0
Team Totals 57 - .475 .786 .367 8.1 41.6 23.6 7.00 3.77 13.8 18.6 110.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.